2021 Race Results

LSERSA logo

LSERSA 2021 Summer Race Series

All dates are provisional and subject to change or cancellation.

Race 1 - Chatham - 22nd May 2021

Individual Event

Charlotte Currie - 2nd in Ladies U10

Rufus Wontner - 2nd in Mens U12

Stella Pople - 3rd in Ladies U14

Ben Wontner - 1st in Mens U14

Darcy Caheny - 2nd in Ladies U16

Seb Turner-Moore - 1st in Mens U21

Mark Oliver - 1st in Mens Masters 2

Anthony Forte - 3rd in Mens Masters 2

Club Team Event

Bowles (Darcy Caheny, Mark Oliver, Ollie Turner-Moore, Seb Turner-Moore and Ben Wontner) were third in the club teams competition

Honorable Mention

Nigel Hilliard - 4th in Mens Masters 2

Bowles (Gus Caheny, Charlotte Currie and Rufus Wontner) were fourth in the junior club teams competition

Full results.

Race 2 - Chatham - 19th June 2021

Individual Event

Charlotte Currie - 2nd in Ladies U10

Rufus Wontner - 2nd in Mens U12

Stella Pople - 3rd in Ladies U14

Ben Wontner - 2nd in Mens U14

Darcy Caheny - 2nd in Ladies U16

Seb Turner-Moore - 2nd in Mens U21

Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Mens Masters 2

Anthony Forte - 3rd in Mens Masters 2

Club Team Event

Bowles (Gus Caheny, Charlotte Currie and Rufus Wontner) were third in the junior club teams competition

Honorable Mention

Ollie Turner-Moore - 4th in Mens U18

Bill Dunnet - 4th in Mens Masters 2

Full results.

Race 3 - Chatham - 4th September 2021

Individual Event

Athena Makonnen - 2nd in Ladies U8

Charlotte Currie - 1st in Ladies U10

Rufus Wontner - 2nd in Mens U12

Darcy Caheny - 2nd in Ladies U16

Seb Turner-Moore - 2nd in Mens U21

Yasemin Isozu - 2nd in Ladies Seniors

Mark Oliver - 1st in Mens Masters 2

Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Mens Masters 2

Club Team Event

Bowles (Gus Caheny, Charlotte Currie and Rufus Wontner) were third in the junior club teams competition

Fun Team Event

Bill Dunnet and Athena Makonnen were members of the second-placed team

Gabriel Currie was a member of the third-placed team

Honorable Mention

Anthony Forte - 4th in Mens Masters 2

Full results.

Race 4 - Chatham - 18th September 2021

Individual Event

Charlotte Currie - 3rd in Ladies U10

Stella Pople - 3rd in Ladies U14

Darcy Caheny - 2nd in Ladies U16

Yasemin Isozu - 1st in Ladies Seniors

Alex Makonnen - 1st in Mens Masters 1

Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Mens Masters 2

Bill Dunnet - 3rd in Mens Masters 2

Fun Team Event

Gas Caheny was a member of the winning team

Stella Pople was a member of the second-placed team

Yasemin Isozu and Amelie Watts were members of the third-placed team

Honorable Mention

Athena Makonnen - 4th in Ladies U8

Elara Makonnen was a member of the fourth-placed fun team

Full results.

Race 5 - Chatham - 9th October 2021


Snowsport South logo

SRSA 2021 Summer Race Series

All dates are provisional and subject to change or cancellation.

Race 2 - Aldershot - 20th June 2021

Individual Event

Rufus Wontner - 2nd in Mens U12

Ben Wontner - 1st in Mens U14

Nigel Hilliard - 1st in Mens Masters 2

Anthony Forte - 2nd in Mens Masters 2

Full results.

Race 3 - Chatham - 17th July 2021

Individual Event

Luke Forte - 3rd in Mens U18

Mark Oliver - 2nd in Mens Masters 2

Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Mens Masters 2

Honorable Mention

Charlotte Currie - 4th in Ladies U10

Darcy Caheny - 4th in Ladies U16

Bill Dunnet - 4th in Mens Masters 2

Full results.

Race 4 - Southampton - 8th August 2021

Individual Event

Nigel Hilliard - 1st in Mens Masters 2

Anthony Forte - 2nd in Mens Masters 2

Honorable Mention

Luke Forte - 4th in Mens U18

Full results.

Race 1 - Southampton - 21st August 2021

(rescheduled)

Individual Event

Luke Forte - 3rd in Mens U18

Nigel Hilliard - 1st in Mens Masters 2

Anthony Forte - 2nd in Mens Masters 2

Full results.

Race 5 - Aldershot - 5th September 2021

Individual Event

Anthony Forte - 1st in Mens Masters 2

Nigel Hilliard - 2nd in Mens Masters 2

Fun Team Event

Anthony Forte was a member of the second-placed team Bravo

Full results.

Race 6 - Snowtrax - 25th September 2021


Snowsport England logo

SSE Club National Series 2021

All dates are provisional and subject to change or cancellation.

Ambition (@ Chill Factore) - 29th May 2021

Individual Event

Rufus Wontner - 1st in U12 Boys

Full results.

Excel (@ Chill Factore) - 30th May 2021

Individual Event

Rufus Wontner - 1st in U12 Boys

Claudette Povey - 1st in Ladies Masters

Full results.

Norfolk - 5th June 2021

Individual Event

Claudette Povey - 1st in Ladies Masters

Full results.

Chatham - 18th July 2021

Individual Event

Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Mens Masters

Honorable Mention

Darcy Caheny - 4th in Ladies U16

Full results.

Pendle - 21st August 2021

Individual Event

Rufus Wontner - 2nd in U12 Boys

Ben Wontner - 1st in Mens U14

Full results.

Rossendale - 22nd August 2021

Individual Event

Rufus Wontner - 2nd in U12 Boys

Ben Wontner - 1st in Mens U14

Full results.

Bromley (@ Chatham) - postponed, date tbc


Kent Schools Ski Championship - Chatham - 3rd October 2021

There is no race for the 2020/21 school year


Tri-Regional - TBC


Bowles SRC logo
Oct 2021
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun