2019 Race Results

LSERSA logo

LSERSA 2019 Summer Race Series

Race 1 - Chatham - 27th April 2019

Individual Event

Charlotte Currie - 2nd in Ladies U8

Marcus Pop - 2nd in Mens U8

Rufus Wontner - 2nd in Mens U10

Ben Wontner - 1st in Mens U12

Joshua Wakeling - 2nd in Mens U18

Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Mens Masters 2

Honorable Mention

Aina Dunnet - 4th in Ladies U12

Bill Dunnet - 4th in Male Masters 2

Full results.

Race 2 - Welwyn - 8th June 2019

Race 3 - Brentwood - 20th July 2019

Race 4 - Aldershot - 8th September 2019

Race 5 - Chatham - 29th September 2019


Snowsport South logo

SRSA 2019 Summer Race Series

Race 1 - Snowtrax - 20th April 2019

Individual Event

Ben Easton - 3rd in Male Masters 1

Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Male Masters 2

Full results.

Race 2 - Aldershot - 11th May 2019

Individual Event

Rufus Wontner - 3rd in Male U10

Ben Wontner - 3rd in Male U12

Claudette Povey - 1st in Ladies Senior

Ben Easton - 3rd in Male Masters 1

Nigel Hilliard - 3rd in Male Masters 2

Fun Team Event

Nigel Hilliard was a member of the 2nd-placed team

Honorable Mention

Bill Dunnet - 4th in Male Masters 2

Full results.

Race 3 - Aldershot - 23rd June 2019

Race 4 - Bowles - 17th August 2019

Race 5 - Southampton - 14th September 2019

Race 6 - Snowtrax - 5th October 2019


Snowsport England logo

SSE Club National Series 2019

ERSA - 5th May 2019

Individual Event

Rufus Wontner - 1st in U10 Boys

Rufus Wontner - 1st in U10 Boys (Extended Slalom)

Full results.


Kent Schools Ski Championships 2019

Individual Event

Rufus Wontner - 1st in Primary Junior Male

Stella Pople - 1st in Primary Senior Female and 1st Primary Overall Female

Ben Wontner - 1st in Primary Senior Male and 1st Primary Overall Male

Boden Kelly - 2nd in Primary Senior Male

Lila Ayton - 2nd in Secondary Junior Female

Evie Ayton - 2nd in Secondary Senior Female

Primary Teams

Holmewood House (Noah Chrysostomou, Miles Green, Sophie Richmond, William Richmond) - 1st Mixed Primary Junior Team

Bishops Down Primary School 1 (Dylan Bentley-Bowers, Tommy Pryor, Eva Rigby, Barnaby Weston) - 2nd Mixed Primary Junior Team

Rose Hill (Charlotte Davidson, Matthew Davidson, Ben Wontner, Rufus Wontner) - 1st Mixed Primary Senior Team and 1st Mixed Primary Overall Team

Secondary Team Event

Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School 2 (Lila Ayton, Katy Bentham, Harrier Dunkin, Millie James) - 1st Female Secondary Junior Team

Hillview School (Amber Bowers, Georgina Prior, Erin Valance, Cerys Wakeling) - 2nd Female Secondary Junior Team

Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School 3 (Isobel Aves, Tallulah Coakley, Amelie Lagden, Maisie Lagden) - 3rd Female Secondary Junior Team

The Skinners' School 3 (Joshua Leake, Dominic Nutland-Frankel, James Parr, Bertie Riolo) - 2nd Male Secondary Junior Team

Tunbridge Wells Girls Grammar School 1 (Evie Ayton, Rebecca Forte, Sophie Green, Kathryn Lewey) - 1st Female Secondary Junior Team and 1st Female Secondary Overall Team

The Skinners' School 1 (Matthew Bentham, Ethan Gillespe, Joseph Pannell, Joshua Wakeling) - 2nd Male Secondary Senior Team

Fun Team Event

Stella Pople and Rufus Wontner were members of the 2nd-placed primary fun team

Amelie Lagden was a member of the 1st-placed secondary fun team

Maisie Lagden was a member of the 2nd-placed secondary fun team

Katy Bentham and Nate Weston were members of the 3rd-placed secondary fun team

Honorable Mention

Bishops Down Primary School 2 (Alana Domzalskia, Eva Domzalski, Oliver Rigby, Ella Stevenson) - 4th Mixed Primary Senior Team

Lila Ayton, Luke Forte and Joe Taylor were members of the 4th-placed secondary fun team


Bowles SRC logo
May 2019
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
T
4
R
5
6
7
8
9
10
T
11
R
12
R
13
14
15
16
17
T
18
19
R
20
21
22
23
24
T
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
T